Vous avez choisi l'Amérique comme région.

Pour effacer votre sélection et retourner à la page IPS Global, veuillez cliquer ci-dessous.

Retourner à la page IPS Global

Vous avez choisi l'Amérique comme région.

Merci d'avoir choisi une région. Cela va nous permettre de vous proposer les informations les plus pertinentes pour vous.

Continuer Modifier la sélection

Confidentialité

Pour protéger vos données personnelles lorsque vous utilisez le site internet d'IPS et pour vous tenir informer du type d'informations que nous collectons et de comment nous les utilisons, nous avons mis au point la présente politique de confidentialité. Tandis que nous mettons à jour, élargissons ou changeons nos offres, cette politique de confidentialité pourra être amenée à changer de temps en temps.

Effective Date of Current Policy: April 10, 2023

Aperçu

Objectif

IPS–Integrated Project Services, LLC, its wholly-owned subsidiary, Linesight Consulting Private Limited, and any other subsidiaries, and its operating divisions, affiliates and branches (collectively, “IPS,” the “Company,” “we” or “us”) are sensitive to privacy issues, and it is important to us to protect the information provided to us by our Clients and Suppliers. Accordingly, the Company provides this privacy and information practices policy to inform you about our information practices, the kinds of information we may collect, how we intend to use and share that information, and how you can correct or change such information (“Privacy Policy”). For residents of California and other states that provide additional rights, more information about the data we collect is available in our Notice at Collection and Supplemental Notice for Residents of Certain Other States, which is found here.

Champ d'application

This Privacy Policy applies to Personal Information that is processed by the Company in the course of our business, including on IPS’ websites located at www.ipsdb.com and www.linesight.com (together with any and all future websites operated by or on behalf of IPS), and any and all future online and offline offerings operated by or on behalf of IPS (collectively, the “Services”). All individuals whose responsibilities include the Processing of Personal Information on behalf of the Company are expected to protect that data by adherence to this Privacy Policy. Sauf indication contraire, IPS est en charge des données personnelles que nous traitons. For information on how to contact us, please refer to “Contact Us” below.

This Privacy Policy is designed to satisfy global and local compliance requirements; however, IPS may also maintain additional privacy policies and notices to address or provide additional details regarding certain additional local requirements.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to our collection and processing of personal information about job applicants, employees, or other workers. Please refer to our Applicant and Worker Privacy Policy to learn about privacy practices in those circumstances.

Avis

Quelles données personnelles collectons-nous et comment les utilisons-nous ?

Le type de données personnelles que nous pouvons collecter (provenant directement de vous ou de sources tiers) et nos pratiques en matières de confidentialité dépendent de la nature de votre relation avec IPS et des exigences de la législation en vigueur. Parmis les façons dont IPS peut collecter vos données personnelles se trouvent notamment les suivantes :

  • Personal Identifiers. We may collect Personal Information when you interact with us, such as name, email address, and telephone number.
  • Regulatory Information. We may collect Personal Information where required to comply with regulatory requirements.
  • Your Communications with Us. We may collect Personal Information, such as email address, phone number, or mailing address when you request information about our Services, register for our newsletter or request customer or technical support, or otherwise communicate with us.
  • Surveys. We may contact you to participate in surveys. If you decide to participate, we may collect Personal Information from you in connection with the survey.
  • Interactive Features. We and others who use our Services may collect personal information that you submit or make available through our interactive features (e.g., messaging and chat features, commenting functionalities, forums, blogs, and social media pages). Any information you provide using the public sharing features of the Services will be considered “public,” unless otherwise required by applicable law, and is not subject to the privacy protections referenced herein.
  • Sweepstakes or Contests. We may collect Personal Information you provide for any sweepstakes or contests that we offer. In some jurisdictions, we are required to publicly share information of sweepstakes and contest winners.
  • Conferences, Trade Shows, and Other Events. We may collect Personal Information from individuals when we attend or host conferences, trade shows, and other events.
  • Business Development and Strategic Partnerships. We may collect Personal Information from individuals and third parties to assess and pursue potential business opportunities.
  • Job Applications. We may post job openings and opportunities on our Services. If you respond to one of these postings, we may collect your Personal Information, such as your application, CV, cover letter, and/or any other information you provide to us. Please review our Applicant and Worker Privacy Notice for additional information.

Les sections suivantes décrivent de qui nous collectons les informations et comment nous les utilisons.

Clients

IPS collecte les données personnelles de ses actuels, éventuels et anciens prospects, clients, visiteurs et invités (désignés collectivement par « clients »). Les données client que nous collectons comportent par exemple les informations relatives aux ventes et à l'assistance des services IPS, il s'agit notamment de l'intitulé du poste occupé, du nom, de l'adresse, du numéro de téléphone, de l'adresse mail, d'une pièce d'identité nationale (permis, passeport) ou d'informations financières liées aux paiements réalisés pour des biens ou des services.

We acquire, hold, use, and process Personal Information about Clients for a variety of business purposes including to:

  • generally manage Client information and accounts and deliver our Services;
  • provide IPS International, Inc. Project Management and Construction Claim Services;
  • répondre à des questions et demandes ;
  • provide access to certain areas and features of the IPS’ Services;
  • vérifier l'identité du client ;
  • communiquer à propos des comptes et activités client sur les sites et systèmes IPS et à la discrétion d'IPS, à propos de tout changement de toute politique IPS ;
  • proposer à nos clients des contenus, des publicités et des offres personnalisés ;
  • traiter les paiements pour tout achat de produits ou de services ;
  • allowing you to register for events
  • improving, upgrading, or enhancing IPS Services and systems;
  • développer de nouveaux produits, process et services ;
  • assurer la sécurité/performance des travailleurs clients en utilisant des technologies, des outils et/ou des appareils de géoréférencés ;
  • detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for that activity;
  • authenticating and verifying individual identities, including requests to exercise your rights under this Privacy Policy;
  • carrying out activities that are required to comply with our legal obligations;
  • ensuring internal quality control and safety;
  • enforcing our agreements and policies;
  • gérer les demandes et les transactions ; et
  • pour des raisons divulguées au moment où les clients transmettent des données personnelles ou autres, avec leur consentement.

Fournisseurs

IPS collecte des données personnelles sur ses actuels, éventuels et anciens fournisseurs, revendeurs, sous-traitants et partenaires stratégiques (collectivement les « Fournisseurs »). Les données fournisseurs que nous collectons sont en lien avec la gestion de nos fournisseurs et la réception de leurs produits et services. Il peut notamment s'agir de l'intitulé du poste occupé, du nom, de l'adresse, du numéro de téléphone, de l'adresse mail, d'une pièce d'identité nationale (permis, passeport) ou d'informations financières liées aux paiements réalisés pour des biens ou des services.

Nous collectons, conservons, utilisons et traitons les données personnelles de nos fournisseurs pour diverses raisons liées à notre activité, notamment pour :

  • gérer les données et comptes de nos fournisseurs ;
  • proposer nos services IPS de gestion de projet et de demandes d'indemnisation liées à des travaux ;
  • répondre à des questions et demandes ;
  • offrir un accès à certaines parties et fonctionnalités de nos sites ;
  • vérifier l'identité du fournisseur ;
  • communiquer à propos des comptes et activités fournisseurs sur nos sites et systèmes, et à la discrétion d'IPS, à propos de tout changement concernant toute politique IPS ;
  • proposer des contenus personnalisés ;
  • traiter les paiements pour tout achat de produits ou de services par IPS ;
  • améliorer nos sites et nos systèmes ;
  • développer de nouveaux produits, process et services ;
  • gérer les demandes et les transactions ; et
  • pour des raisons divulguées au moment où les fournisseurs transmettent des données personnelles ou autres, avec leur consentement.

Autres types de données collectées

Nous nous efforçons de ne collecter que des données qui sont pertinentes dans le but de les traiter ensuite. Below are some of the ways we collect information and how we use it.

Réseaux sociaux et publicités ciblées

Generally, online social media resources are interactive tools that enable you to collaborate and share information with others. Les réseaux sociaux comportent, sans s'y limiter, les différentes plateformes de réseaux sociaux, les forums de discussions et les forums spécialisés, les blogs, les wikis et les fonctions de renvoi pour partager le contenu d'un site internet et des outils avec un ami ou collègue. IPS may collect Personal Information to enable you to use online social media resources. Nous pouvons aussi vous permettre d'utiliser ces réseaux pour poster ou partager des données personnelles avec d'autres personnes. Lorsque vous utilisez des réseaux sociaux, vous devez toujours faire attention de prendre en considération quel type de données personnelles ces tiers partagent avec d'autres. IPS ne respectera que les termes de la présente politique de confidentialité et des politiques de confidentialité applicables aux différents réseaux sociaux que l'entreprise utilise.

Informations provenant de sources tierces

IPS peut être amené à collecter des informations à partir de sources tierces pour compléter les informations que vous nous avez fournies. This supplemental information allows us to verify information that you have provided to IPS and to enhance our ability to provide you with information about our business, products, and services. Les accords d'IPS avec ces ressources tierces se limitent généralement à l'utilisation qu'IPS peut avoir de ces informations supplémentaires.

Les courriers, e-mails et appels de télémarketing

Les clients et fournisseurs qui nous transmettent des données personnelles ou dont nous obtenons les données personnelles via un tiers, peuvent recevoir des e-mails, courriers et appels de notre part, pour les informer sur nos produits et services ou sur une offre ou un événement spécial à venir, susceptible de les intéresser. Nous offrons à nos clients et fournisseurs la possibilité de décliner ce type de communications sans frais pour le client ou le fournisseur en question, en suivant la procédure décrite ci-dessous.

Sollicitations pour des études et enquêtes

De temps en temps, IPS peut réaliser des études (en ligne et hors ligne) notamment en réalisant des sondages. Nous pouvons engager les services d'un tiers afin qu'il réalise ces études en notre nom. All survey responses are voluntary, and the information collected will be used for research and reporting purposes to help us to better serve Clients and Suppliers by learning more about their needs and the quality of the Services we provide. The survey responses may be utilized to determine the effectiveness of our Services, various types of communications, advertising campaigns and/or promotional activities. If a Client or Supplier participates in a survey, the information given will be used along with that of other survey participants. Nous pouvons partager des données individuelles et globales anonymes à des fins de recherche et d'analyse.

Cookie Policy and Other Tracking Technologies

IPS may employ cookies, pixel tags, and other technologies (“Technologies”) to automatically collect information through your use of our Services.

Cookies

Like many other websites, IPS may employ a cookie, or small piece of computer code that enables Web servers to "identify" visitors, each time an individual initiates a session on the Company's websites. A cookie is set in order to identify you and tailor our Services to you. Cookies do not store any of the Personal Information that is provided to the IPS websites; they are simply identifiers. You can delete cookie files from your own hard drive at any time. However, individuals should be advised that cookies may be necessary to provide access to much of the content and many of the features of our Services.

Our uses of these Technologies fall into the following general categories:

  • Operationally Necessary. This includes Technologies that allow you access to our Services, applications, and tools that are required to identify irregular website behavior, prevent fraudulent activity, improve security, or allow you to make use of our functionality;
  • Performance-Related. We may use Technologies to assess the performance of our Services, including as part of our analytic practices to help us understand how individuals use our Services (see Analytics below);
  • Functionality-Related. We may use Technologies that allow us to offer you enhanced functionality when accessing or using our Services. This may include identifying you when you sign into our Services or keeping track of your specified preferences, interests, or past items viewed;
  • Advertising- or Targeting-Related. We may use first party or third-party Technologies to deliver content, including ads relevant to your interests, on our Services or on third-party digital properties.

Pixels espions et balises Web

IPS may use "pixel tags," also known as "web beacons," which are small graphic files that allow us to monitor the use of our Services. A pixel tag can collect information such as the Internet Protocol ("IP") address of the computer that downloaded the page on which the tag appears; the URL of the page on which the pixel tag appears; the time the page containing the pixel tag was viewed; the type of browser that fetched the pixel tag; and the identification number of any cookie on the computer previously placed by that server. En échangeant avec vous via e-mail HTML, nous pouvons utiliser des technologies de détection de format qui permettent aux pixels espions de nous faire savoir si vous avez reçu et ouvert notre e-mail.

Réseaux sociaux et widgets

Our Services include social media features such as the Facebook "Like" button and LinkedIn (that might include widgets such as the share this button or other interactive mini programs). These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our Services, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. These social media features are either hosted by a Third Party or hosted directly on our Services. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing the features.

De-Identified and Aggregated Information

We may use Personal Information and other information about you to create de-identified and/or aggregated information, such as de-identified demographic information, de-identified location information, information about the device from which you access our Services, or other analyses we create.

Informatique mobile

IPS peut proposer des sites internet et des ressources en ligne conçus spécialement pour être compatibles et utilisés sur des appareils informatiques mobiles. Mobile versions of IPS' Services may require that users log in with an account. Dans de tels cas, les données liées à l'utilisation de chaque version mobile du site internet pourront être associées à leurs comptes utilisateurs respectifs. Par ailleurs, IPS peut permettre à ses usagers de télécharger une application, un widget ou d'autres outils pouvant être utilisés sur un téléphone ou d'autres types d'appareils informatiques. Certains de ces outils peuvent stocker de l'information sur le téléphone ou l'appareil électronique utilisé. These tools may transmit Personal Information to IPS to enable you to access user accounts and to enable IPS to track use of these tools. Certains de ces outils peuvent permettre aux utilisateurs d'envoyer des rapports par e-mail et d'autres informations à partir de l'outil en question. IPS may use Personal Information or non-identifiable information transmitted to the Company to enhance these tools, to develop new tools, for quality improvement and as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy or in other notices IPS provides.

Données analytiques

We may use Technologies and other third-party tools to process analytics information on our Sites. These Technologies allow us to better understand how our Sites are used and to continually improve and personalize our Sites. Some of our analytics partners may include:

  • Google Analytics. For more information about how Google uses your Personal Information (including for its own purposes, e.g., for profiling or linking it to other data), please visit Google Analytics’ Privacy Policy. To learn more about how to opt-out of Google Analytics’ use of your information, please click here.
  • LinkedIn Analytics. For more information about how LinkedIn uses your Personal Information, please visit LinkedIn Analytics’ Privacy Policy. To learn more about how to opt-out of LinkedIn’s use of your information, please click here.
  • Microsoft Clarity. For more information about how Microsoft uses your Personal Information (including for its own purposes, e.g., for advertising), please visit the Microsoft Privacy Statement. To learn more about how to opt out of Microsoft’s use of your information, please click here.
  • Hotjar (Session Replay Analytics). From time to time, we may use Hotjar’s session replay analytics services. This allows us to record and replay an individual’s interaction with the Sites. For more information about how Hotjar uses your Personal Information, please visit the “Personal Data collected from a visitor of a Hotjar Enabled Site” section of Hotjar’s Privacy Policy. To learn more about how to opt-out of Hotjar’s use of your information, please click here.

Choix et modalités de retrait

You may have the right to object to and opt out of certain uses and disclosures of your Personal Information, as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Divers

Before we use Personal Information for any new purpose not originally authorized by you, we will provide information regarding the new purpose and give you the opportunity to opt out.

Prior to disclosing Sensitive Data to a Third Party or Processing Sensitive Data for a purpose other than its original purpose or the purpose authorized subsequently by you, IPS will endeavor to obtain your explicit consent (opt-in). Where your consent for the Processing of Personal Information is otherwise required by law or contract, IPS will comply with the law or contract.

Communications par e-mail et téléphone

Si vous recevez un courrier indésirable de notre part, vous pouvez utiliser le lien de désabonnement que vous trouverez en bas de l'e-mail pour vous désabonner et ne plus recevoir ce type d'e-mails à l'avenir. Nous traiterons votre requête dans un délai raisonnable après réception. Notez que vous continuerez de recevoir les e-mails en lien avec vos transactions concernant les produits et services que vous avez demandés. We may also send you certain non-promotional communications regarding the Company and our Services and you will not be able to opt out of those communications (e.g., communications regarding updates to our Terms or this Privacy Policy).

Entête « Do Not Track »

L'entête « Do Not Track » (« DNT », à savoir, « ne pas être suivi ») est une préférence de confidentialité que les utilisateurs peuvent paramétrer sur certains navigateurs. DNT est une façon pour les utilisateurs d'informer les sites internet et services qu'ils ne souhaitent pas que certaines informations à propos de leurs visites de pages de site internet soient collectées dans le temps, pour tous types de sites internet ou de services. Veuillez notez que nous ne répondons ni n'honorons aucun signal DNT ou aucun mécanisme similaire transmis par les navigateurs.

Cookies

Comme mentionné plus haut, vous pouvez arrêter ou restreindre le placement de cookies sur votre ordinateur ou les retirer de votre navigateur en ajustant vos préférences sur votre navigateur Web. You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish – for details, see aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer, and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit our site and some services and functionalities may not work. Please also note that these cookie-based opt-outs must be performed on each device and browser that you wish to have opted-out. Par exemple, si vous avez opté pour refuser les cookies sur le navigateur de votre ordinateur, ce refus ne sera pas effectif sur votre appareil mobile. Vous devez cocher ces options de refus sur chacun de vos appareils.

Transfert ultérieur

Les données que nous partageons

IPS ne vend ni ne diffuse d'aucune façon vos données personnelles, sauf conditions décrites dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité ou après avoir obtenu votre consentement explicite. À IPS nous pouvons partager des données personnelles avec nos fournisseurs de services, consultants et sociétés affiliées à des fins commerciales internes et administratives, y compris des activités telles que la gestion informatique, afin qu'ils vous fournissent des services ou soutiennent et complètent les services que nous fournissons ou pour vous fournir un produit ou un service que vous avez demandé. Payment Information will be used and shared only to effectuate your order and may be stored by a service provider for purposes of future orders. IPS exige de ses prestataires de services qu'ils donnent par écrit leur accord pour assurer la confidentialité et la sécurité de toutes les données personnelles en leur possession pour notre compte, et de ne les utiliser à aucune autre fin que celle pour laquelle IPS a choisi de faire appel à eux.

We may disclose information about you: (i) if we are required to do so by law, court order or legal process; (ii) in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements; (iii) under the discovery process in litigation; (iv) to enforce IPS policies or contracts; (v) to collect amounts owed to IPS; (vi) when we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial loss or in connection with an investigation or prosecution of suspected or actual illegal activity; (vii) to provide our Services, (viii) with third-party application program interfaces ("APIs") and software development kits ("SDKs") as part of the functionality of our Services, (viii) with our affiliates such as to provide Services to you or support and supplement the Services we provide, (ix) with our business partners to provide you with a Service that you have requested, or (x) in the good faith belief that disclosure is otherwise necessary or advisable. In addition, server logs may be reviewed for security purposes - e.g., to detect unauthorized activity on the Services. In such cases, server log data containing IP addresses may be shared with law enforcement bodies in order that they may identify users in connection with their investigation of the unauthorized activities.

Nous nous réservons le droit de divulguer ou de transférer toute information que nous détenons sur vous en cas de tout achat éventuel ou avéré, toute réorganisation, vente, prêt, fusion, partenariat commercial, cession, regroupement ou tout autre type d'acquisition, de cession ou d'opération financière pour toute ou partie de notre activité ou de nos actifs et actions (notamment en cas de faillite ou de procédure similaire). S'il se passait un événement de ce type, IPS s'efforcerait de demander au cessionnaire d'utiliser vos données personnelles d'une façon qui soit cohérente avec la présente Politique de Confidentialité.

Transferts de données à l'international

Vous consentez à ce que toute donnée personnelle collectée via ou par IPS puisse être transférée, traitée et stockée partout dans le monde, notamment mais sans s'y limiter, aux États-Unis, au sein de l'Union Européenne, dans des clouds, sur nos serveurs, les serveurs de nos filiales ou ceux de nos prestataires de services. Vos données personnelles doivent être accessibles aux forces de l'ordre ou aux autres autorités en vertu de toute demande légitime. En fournissant des informations à IPS, vous consentez explicitement au stockage de vos données personnelles dans les points de localisations mentionnés plus haut. Nous nous efforçons de protéger vos données personnelles conformément aux exigences des lois applicables. If we transfer personal information which originates in the European Economic Area, Switzerland, and/or the United Kingdom to a country that has not been found to provide an adequate level of protection under applicable data protection laws, some of the safeguards we may use to support such transfer are the UK International Data Transfer Agreement or Addendum or EU Standard Contractual Clauses.

Droits de confidentialité

Conformément à la législation en vigueur, vous avez un droit de :

  • Access to and Portability of Your Personal Information, including: (i) confirming whether we are processing your personal information; (ii) obtaining access to or a copy of your personal information; and (iii) receiving an electronic copy of personal information that you have provided to us, or asking us to send that information to another company in a structured, commonly used, and machine readable format (also known as the “right of data portability”);
  • Request Correction of your personal information where it is inaccurate or incomplete. In some cases, we may provide self-service tools that enable you to update your personal information;
  • Request Deletion of your personal information;
  • Request Restriction of or Object to our processing of your personal information where the processing of your personal information is based on our legitimate interest or for direct marketing purposes, including (i) the right to opt-out of the sharing of personal information, (ii) object to or restrict our use of or your sensitive personal information, including the right to opt-out of the sharing of sensitive personal information, and (iii) opt out of the processing of your personal information for purposes of (a) targeted advertising, and (b) profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects concerning you; and
  • Withdraw your Consent to our processing of your personal information. Please note that your withdrawal will only take effect for future processing and will not affect the lawfulness of processing before the withdrawal.

If you are a resident of Brazil, you may have the right to:

  • Access to and portability of Personal Information about you, including: (i) confirming whether we are Processing your Personal Information; (ii) obtaining access to or a copy of your Personal Information;
  • Request correction of your personal information where it is inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated. In some cases, we may provide self-service tools that enable you to update your Personal Information;
  • Request deletion, anonymization or blocking of your Personal Information when Processing is based on your consent or when processing is unnecessary, excessive or noncompliant;
  • Request restriction of or object to our Processing of your Personal Information when Processing is noncompliant;
  • Withdraw your consent to our Processing of your Personal Information. Please note that your withdrawal will only take effect for future processing and will not affect the lawfulness of Processing before the withdrawal. If you refrain from providing Personal Information or withdraw your consent to Processing, some features of our Sites or Services may not be available;
  • Request data portability and receive an electronic copy of Personal Information that you have provided to us;
  • Be informed about third parties with which your Personal Information has been shared; and
  • Request the review of decisions taken exclusively based on automated processing if these decisions could affect your data subject rights.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us as set forth in “Contact Us” below or as otherwise instructed in the additional privacy notices provided at the time we collect your Personal Information. Nous répondrons à vos demandes dans le respect de la législation en vigueur.

Conservation de données

IPS retains the Personal Information we receive as described in this Privacy Policy for as long as you use our Services or as necessary to fulfill the purpose(s) for which it was collected, provide our Services, resolve disputes, establish legal defenses, conduct audits, pursue legitimate business purposes, enforce our agreements and comply with all applicable laws, or based upon other criteria, including, but not limited to, the sensitivity and volume of such data.

La sécurité de vos données

La sécurité de l'ensemble des données personnelles transmises à IPS est très importante à nos yeux, aussi IPS prend toutes les mesures raisonnables pour protéger vos données personnelles. Malheureusement, aucune transmission de données sur Internet ni aucun espace de stockage de données ne peuvent être sûrs à 100 % et nous ne pouvons vous assurer ou garantir la sécurité des informations que vous nous transmettez. Nous n'accepterons pas d'être tenus responsables pour toute divulgation non-intentionnelle.

By using our Services or providing Personal Information to us, you agree that we may communicate with you electronically regarding security, privacy, and administrative issues relating to your use of the Sites. If we learn of a security system's breach, we may attempt to notify you electronically by posting a notice on the Sites or sending an e-mail to you. Vous pouvez avoir le droit légitime de recevoir cet avis par écrit.

Autres droits et informations importantes

Informations concernant les enfants

Due to the nature of IPS’ business, Services and Sites are not marketed to minors. IPS does not knowingly solicit or collect Personal Information from children under the age of 13 (or other age as required by local law). Si vous apprenez que votre enfant nous a transmis des données personnelles sans votre consentement, vous pouvez nous prévenir sur DPO@ipsdb.com. If we learn that we have collected Personal Information from a child under the age of 13 (or other age as required by local law), we will promptly delete that information.

Liens vers des sites internet tiers

Please note that our Services may contain links to other websites for your convenience and information. IPS ne contrôle pas les sites tiers ni leurs pratiques en termes de confidentialité, qui peuvent différer de celles mentionnées dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité. IPS n'approuve ni ne représente aucun site internet tiers. Toute donnée personnelle que vous choisissez de partager avec une tierce partie indépendante n'est pas couverte par la présente Politique de Confidentialité. IPS vous encourage à passer en revue la politique de confidentialité de toute entreprise ou site internet avant de lui transmettre des données personnelles. Certains tiers peuvent choisir de partager les Données personnelles de leurs utilisateurs avec IPS, ce partage est régi par la Politique de Confidentialité de l'entreprise en question, et non par la présente Politique de Confidentialité.

Notice at Collection and Supplemental Notice for Residents of California and Certain U.S. States

This Supplemental Notice is for residents of states that have adopted comprehensive privacy legislation and others that may come into effect from time to time, including, but not limited to, California, Connecticut, Colorado, Utah, and Virginia (collectively, “Applicable State Laws”).

Personal Information We Collect Under the CCPA and Other Applicable State Laws

Nous collectons des données personnelles qui identifient, sont rattachées à, décrivent, peuvent raisonnablement être associées à ou être reliées directement ou indirectement à un consommateur particulier ou à un ménage. We have collected the following categories of Personal Information from consumers within the last twelve (12) months:

  • Identificateurs. Vrai nom, pseudonyme, adresse postale, identifiant personnel unique, identifiant en ligne, adresse IP, adresse mail, nom de compte ou autres identificateurs similaires.
    • Protected Classification Characteristics Under California or Federal Law
      E.g., Age, race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex genetic information (including familial genetic information).
  • Informations commerciales. Registre de propriétés privées, produits ou services achetés, obtenus, envisagés ou autres historiques ou tendances en termes d'achat ou de consommation.
  • Informations sur l'activité en ligne ou autres activités électroniques en réseau. Historique de navigation, historique des recherches, informations concernant l'interaction du consommateur avec un site internet, une application ou une publicité.
  • Geolocation. Localisation physique ou déplacements.
  • Informations professionnelles, en termes d'éducation et liées à votre emploi.
  • Conclusions établies à partir d'autres données personnelles. Conclusions tirées des informations identifiées plus haut pour créer un profil reflétant les préférences d'une personne, ses caractéristiques, tendances psychologiques, prédispositions, comportements, attitudes, intelligence, capacités et aptitudes.

Nous obtenons les catégories de données personnelles listées ci-dessus à partir des catégories de sources suivantes :

  • Vous et vos appareils ;
  • Vos partenaires et collaborateurs ;
  • Nos partenaires ou leurs agents ;
  • Nos sites internet, applications, appareils et services ;
  • Des revendeurs de données consommateur ;
  • Des registres publics ;
  • From third parties that interact with us in connection with our Services.

Further information can be found under the “What Personal Information We Collect and How We Use It” section.

Use of Personal Information

We may use or disclose the Personal Information we collect for one or more of the following business purposes:

  • Le contrôle de notre interaction en cours avec vous et vos transactions simultanées, notamment mais sans s'y limiter, la comptabilisation des impressions de chaque visiteurs concernant une publicité, le contrôle du positionnement et la qualité de l'impression qu'a la publicité en question, ainsi que la vérification de la conformité avec les présentes spécifications et autres normes ;
  • La détection d'incidents de sécurité, la protection contre toute activité malveillante, mensongère, frauduleuse ou illégal et la poursuite des personnes responsables de ces activités ;
  • Le dépannage de bug pour identifier et réparer les erreurs qui affectent les fonctionnalités prévues ;
  • Utilisation temporaire à court terme, notamment mais sans s'y limiter, la personnalisation contextuelle de publicités qui s'affichent au cours d'une même interaction ;
  • La prestation de services, notamment l'entretien et la maintenance de vos comptes, l'offre de produits et services à nos clients, le traitement et la finalisation des commandes et transactions, le contrôle des informations client, le traitement des paiements, la prestations de services financiers, publicitaires, marketing ou analytiques ou autres services similaires pour le compte de l'entreprise ou d'un prestataire de services ;
  • La conduite de recherches en interne pour le développement et la démonstration technologique ;
  • La conduite d'activités afin de contrôler ou de maintenir la qualité ou la sécurité d'un service ou appareil qui nous appartient, a été fabriqué par ou pour nous, ou est contrôlé par nous, et pour améliorer, mettre à jour ou optimiser le service ou appareil qui nous appartient, a été fabriqué par ou pour nous, ou est contrôlé par nous ;
  • Pour toute activité liée à notre activité professionnelle, telles que les options de contact, la réalisation de nos plannings et les préférences marketing ;
  • As described to you when your personal data is collected, as directed by you or as otherwise permitted under applicable law;
  • Lorsque vous avez donné votre consentement/autorisation, pour soutenir le règlement des indemnités et l'exécution des ordonnances ; et/ou
  • To evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Information held by us is among the assets transferred.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We may disclose your Personal Information to a third party for a business purpose. When we disclose Personal Information for a business purpose, we enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that Personal Information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract. In the past 12 months, IPS may have disclosed the following categories of Personal Information about consumers for a business purpose:

Category of Personal Information Collected by Company Category of Third Parties to which Information is Disclosed

Identifiers

A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, Social Security number or other similar identifiers.

  • Data analytics service providers
  • Internet service providers
  • Government entities
  • IPS affiliates
  • Insurance providers
  • Advertising Networks
  • Government entities
  • Social networks

Sensitive personal information

A social security, driver’s license, state identification card, or passport number, an account log-in, financial account, debit card or credit card number in combination with any required security or access code, password, or credentials allowing access to an account, precise geolocation, racial or ethnic origin, religious or philosophical beliefs, or union membership, contents of a consumer’s mail, email, and text messages unless the business is the intended recipient of the communication, or genetic information.

  • IPS affiliates
  • Government entities

Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law

Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information).

  • IPS affiliates
  • Government entities

Commercial Information

  • IPS affiliates
  • Advertising Networks
  • Internet service providers
  • Data analytics service providers
  • Government entities
  • Social networks

Geolocation data

Physical location or movements (of Company-owned vehicles, tools or other devices)

  • IPS affiliates
  • Advertising Networks
  • Internet service providers
  • Data analytics service providers

Biometric information

Biological characteristics that can be used to establish individual identity, or imagery of the iris, retina, fingerprint, face, hand, palm, vein patterns, and voice recordings, from which an identifier template such as a faceprint, a minutiae template, or a voiceprint, can be extracted.

 

Network Activity

  • IPS affiliates
  • Advertising Networks
  • Internet service providers
  • Data analytics service providers
  • Government entities
  • Social networks

Professional or employment-related information

Current or past job history or performance evaluations.

  • IPS affiliates
  • Government entities

Inferences Drawn

  • IPS affiliates
  • Advertising Networks
  • Government entities

Your Personal Information is not (i) “sold” or (ii) “shared” (for purposes of targeted advertising) by us, nor do we have actual knowledge of any such activity involving the personal information of minors under 16 years of age as the term “sell” is commonly understood. That said, we may share information with third-party advertising partners for the purpose of promoting our Services as described above, such as for cross-context behavioral advertising. To the extent that such sharing is considered a “sale” or “sharing” or disclosing for targeted advertising under California or other Applicable State Law, you may limit such sharing by following the instructions found above in the section titled, Your Privacy Choices and Rights, by clicking on the “Do Not Sell or Share My Information” link found here or by contacting us as set forth in “Contact Us” below, and by:

  • Modifying Your Cookie Preferences. When you first visit our website, you will be presented with a banner which offers you a choice about whether to accept or reject our use of cookies and similar tracking technologies, the use of which may constitute a “sale” or “share” of personal information under applicable law. If you wish to amend your choices, you can do by clicking here. Please note that your request to opt-out of sale/sharing will be linked to your browser identifier only. If you use a different computer or Internet browser to access our sites, you will need to renew your cookie management choices.
  • Global Privacy Control. You may exercise your opt-out right by broadcasting an opt-out preference signal, such as the Global Privacy Control (GPC) (on the browsers and/or browser extensions that support such a signal). Please note that your request to opt-out of sale/sharing will be linked to your browser identifier only. If you use a different computer or Internet browser to access our sites, you will need to renew your opt-out request.

Opt-out of “Sales” for Nevada, California, and Virginia Residents. If you are a resident of Nevada, California, or Virginia, you have the right to opt-out of the sale of certain Personal Information to third parties who intend to license or sell that Personal Information. In addition to what is described in the preceding section, you can exercise this right, if applicable, by contacting us at DPO@ipsdb.com with the subject line “[Nevada, California, or Virginia] Do Not Sell Request” and providing us with your name and the email address associated with your account. Veuillez noter qu'actuellement, nous ne vendons pas vos données personnelles car les ventes sont définies dans le chapitre 603A des Nevada Revised Statutes. If you have any questions, please contact us by contacting us as set forth in “Contact Us” below.

Additional Privacy Rights for Residents of Certain States

Non-Discrimination. Residents of certain states have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment by us for the exercise of their rights conferred by applicable law.

Authorized Agent. Only you, or someone legally authorized to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your Personal Information. Vous pouvez également faire une demande de consommateur vérifiée au nom de votre enfant mineur. To authorize an agent, provide written authorization signed by you and your designated agent and contact us as set forth in “Contact Us” below for additional instructions.

Verification. To protect your privacy, we will take steps to reasonably verify your identity before fulfilling your request. These steps may involve asking you to provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected Personal Information or an authorized representative, or to answer questions regarding your account and use of our Services.

Si vous souhaitez exercer l'un de ces droits, veuillez vous connecter à votre compte et nous écrire ou nous envoyer un e-mail sur DPO@ipsdb.com ou nous appeler au 888-366-7660. Nous répondrons à vos demandes dans le respect de la législation en vigueur. Afin de protéger votre vie privée, nous prendrons les mesures nécessaires pour vérifier votre identité avant de donner suite à votre demande.

Supplemental Notice for China Residents

This Supplemental Notice for China only applies to our processing of Personal Information that is subject to the applicable data protection laws of China, including the Personal Information Protection Law (“PIPL”).

Your Privacy Rights. In addition to the applicable rights listed above, you have the following additional data subject rights: the right to request an explanation on how your Personal Information is handled, the right to file a lawsuit, and the right to allow your next of kin to exercise any of your rights unless other arrangements have been made before your death. For purposes of the PIPL, IPS’ Data Protection Officer is your data handler, and data subject requests may be directed to the contact information provided above.

International Transfers. When transferring Personal Information which originates in China internationally, we will comply with the applicable requirements governing the transfer and processing of such data. Providing IPS information through the website, or otherwise constitutes your consent for our international transfer of your data.

List of Entrusted Persons. If permitted under applicable law, you may request a copy of our service providers (entrusted persons).

Autorité de surveillance

If your Personal Information is subject to the applicable data protection laws of Brazil, the European Economic Area, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, or Virginia, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority or attorney general if you believe our processing of your personal information violates applicable law.

Modifications de notre Politique de Confidentialité

IPS peut mettre à jour la présente Politique de Confidentialité de temps en temps, lorsqu'elle le juge nécessaire et à sa seule discrétion. Si un changement substantiel est apporté à la présente Politique de Confidentialité, IPS vous le fera savoir par e-mail ou par tout autre moyen requis par la règlementation en vigueur. IPS vous encourage à passer en revue la présente Politique de Confidentialité de façon régulière afin de vous tenir informer de comment IPS utilise et protège vos données et de tout changement effectué. Votre relation ininterrompue avec IPS après un post ou avis mentionnant tout amendement apporté à la présente Politique de Confidentialité, constitue votre consentement à être lié(e) par les modifications en question. Tout changement apporté à la présente Politique de Confidentialité prend effet immédiatement après avoir été posté ou communiqué de toute autre façon que ce soit par IPS.

Conformité

La présente Politique de Confidentialité doit être respectée par IPS ainsi que tous ses pôles opérationnels, toutes ses filiales et tous ses associés.

Définitions

Les termes portant une majuscule suivants auront au sein des présentes, la signification détaillée ci-dessous.

« Agent » désigne tout tiers qui traite des données personnelles conformément aux instructions exclusives d'IPS ou auquel IPS à divulguer des données personnelles afin qu'il les utilisent en son nom.

“Personal Information” is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“you”); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

“Process” or “Processing” means any operation which is performed upon Personal Information, whether or not by automatic means, such as collection, access, recording, organization, enrichment, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, transfer, disclosure by transmission, de-identification, anonymization, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

« Données sensibles » ou « Données personnelles sensibles » désigne un sous-ensemble de données personnelles qui, du fait de leur nature, ont été classées confidentielles par la loi ou par toute politique et qui requierent un degré de confidentialité et de protection supplémentaires. Les données personnelles sensibles comprennent les données personnelles concernant les résidents extérieurs à l'Union Européenne, qui sont classées comme « Catégorie spéciale de données personnelles » par le droit européen, et qui correspondent aux données concernant les éléments suivants : (1) race et origine ethnique ; (2) opinions politiques ; (3) croyances religieuses ou philosophiques ; (4) appartenance à un syndicat ; (5) données génétiques ; (6) données biométriques , utilisées uniquement pour identifier une personne ; (6) données de santé ; (7) orientation sexuelle ou informations concernant la vie sexuelle de l'individu ; ou encore (8) toute information liée à la participation à une infraction pénale.

« Tiers » désigne une personne physique ou morale, une autorité, agence ou organisme public, autre que les personnes concernées par la collecte de données, IPS ou les agents d'IPS.

Contact Us

Si après avoir passé en revue la présente Politique de Confidentialité, vous souhaitez nous soumettre une demande ou pour toute question ou doute concernant votre vie privée, nos pratiques en matière de confidentialité, la présente Politique de Confidentialité ou si vous souhaitez savoir comment porter plainte auprès des autorités compétentes, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter :

IPS, à l'attention du responsable de la protection des données
721 Arbor Way, Suite 100
Blue Bell, PA 19422
États-Unis
DPO@ipsdb.com
888-366-7660
610-828-4090

IPS répondra à toute interrogation et tentera de résoudre tout problème de confidentialité dans les plus brefs délais.

fermer

Sélectionnez votre région

Pour personnaliser votre expérience, sélectionnez une région ou un pays IPS pour afficher des informations spécifiques à votre localisation.

  • Continent américain
  • États-Unis
  • Canada
  • Brésil
  • Tous les autres pays

Vous avez choisi comme région.

Merci d'avoir choisi une région. Cela nous aidera à vous montrer les informations les plus pertinentes pour vous. Continuez vers la page d'accueil pour voir les projets à la une et les événements spécifiques à votre région.

Continuer

Nous utilisons des cookies pour personnaliser et améliorer votre expérience sur notre site. Pour en savoir plus, consultez notre Politique de confidentialité.